New "Araz" in Lachin city (19.12.2023)
"Araz" supermarket started operating in Lachin
After returning to our native lands freed from occupation, construction and restoration works are being carried out to provide a modern and decent life for sustainable settlement in those areas.
"Araz" supermarket chain also continues to expand its scope in Karabakh, the beating heart of our homeland, in order to continuously provide quality products to the population living in the liberated territories. The next store belonging to the chain started operating in the city of Lachin, which was liberated from occupation. The store offers high-quality food and non-food products to customers at affordable prices.
It should be noted that the store opened in Lachin is the second branch of "Araz" opened in Karabakh. The first branch of the supermarket chain in Karabakh started operating in the city of Shusha.