With the support of the Araz supermarket chain, 5 of our veterans received international certificates.
With the support of the "Araz" supermarket chain, which is part of the Veysaloglu Group of Companies, the participants of the 44-day Patriotic War, Elnur Alakbarov, Orkhan Batiyev, Shiraz Hasanov, Vusal Hasanov and Farid Alirzayev, received an international certificate with the personal signature of Prince Michael Kent, the head of the Financial Managers Association of Great Britain.
In the project carried out in cooperation with the Academy of Ethics, the veterans participated in "Business Etiquette" and "Entrepreneurship Development" trainings for 4 months, along with Human Resources Management, and acquired relevant knowledge.
Rashad Ibrahimov, Chairman of the Board of Directors of the "Araz" supermarket chain, met with the veterans and presented them with their certificates. The war path of the veterans and their future goals were discussed at the friendly meeting. As the next stage of the project, the veterans will undergo an internship program in the IR team of the "Araz" supermarket chain.