Araz supermarket chain will hold an online "Career Day" at Baku Engineering University.
"Career Day" will be held online at Baku Engineering University on March 11, at 14:00, organized by "Araz" Supermarket chain. Participants' questions will be answered by Elchin Akbarov and Rahim Mustafayev from the Human Resources Department of the Araz supermarket chain. The online "Career Day" will be moderated by Nurlan Aslanov and Gulchohra Ibrahimova from BMU's Department of Enterprise Relations and Career.
In addition to answering questions, professionals will talk in detail about the extensive work opportunities of the "Araz" Supermarket chain, the areas of experience created for students.
During the live broadcast, viewers can ask their questions on BMU's official Facebook (, YouTube ( accounts and on Araz. supermarkets will be able to address directly from the Facebook page of the Recruitment and Career Center (