"Araz" supermarket chain has given up to 75% discount
In order to make quality food and non-food products available to everyone and to increase customer loyalty, "Araz" supermarket chain regularly implements discount campaigns. In October 2023, more than 1000 products were discounted up to 75% in the supermarket chain. This month, the "Agent 099" campaign was implemented, and within the campaign, products were sold at a discount of up to 52%. Also, according to the campaign "There is an opportunity in AZN 30", customers who made purchases of AZN 30 or more received selected products with discounts of up to 50%.
In addition to the temporary campaigns, food and non-food products were offered to buyers at more reasonable prices in October as part of the "Always low price", "Ask the cashier", "Weekend" and "Great prices" campaigns.
It should be noted that the discounts in the "Araz" supermarket chain are still ongoing, and consumers can purchase high-quality products at a discount of up to 75%.