Milk and Milk Products, Flour Products and Egg Purchasing Department Manager
In 1995-2000, Gasham Asadov received a bachelor's degree in "Engineering Economics and Management" at the Azerbaijan State Oil Academy.
He started working at N-Market in 1997-2004. In 2004-2007, he was a sales representative at "Veyseloglu" LLC, in 2007-2010, he was a sales manager, in 2010-2011, he was a regional manager, in 2011-2015, he was a deputy head of the department, in 2015-2018, he was the head of the exclusive department of ETİ In 2018-2019, he worked as the head of the Exclusive Sales department.
In 2019-2020, he worked as a Dry Food Category Manager and then as a Fresh Food Department Manager at "Araz" Supermarket LLC.
Since December 2023, G. Asadov has been acting as the head of the Milk and dairy products, flour products purchasing department in the Commercial Directorate of "Araz Supermarket" LLC.