Opening and construction department manager
Lala Shahbazova studied at the Baku State University of Economics in 1996-2001, majoring in "Accounting, Control and Audit", and in 2001-2004, "General Accounting and Auditing". In 1996-1999, he worked at the Economic Development Bank, in 2001-2010 at the International Bank of Azerbaijan. In 2004-2012, he created his own business and served as the director of the "Ulduz" kindergarten, and in 2006-2011, he created the "Deni" Children's Entertainment Center and held the position of director.
In 2010-2014, he worked as a marketing and development manager at the Baku Biscuit Factory, in 2014-2015 as a Development Director at Namu Korean Cosmetics, and in 2015-2019 as a director at the "Shah Cake" confectionary.
In 2018-2020, he worked as a store manager at "Araz" Supermarket LLC. Since 2020, he has been working at "Araz" Supermarket LLC as the head of the opening department and the head of the opening and refit department. In 2023, he was appointed as the opening and construction department manager at "Araz" Supermarket LLC.